Warehouse Project 2019 unveils full line-up featuring Four Tet, Skrillex, Robyn and more
Four Text, Skrillex, Robyn and Bicep are among the artists confirmed as part of the full line-up for this year’s Warehouse Project.
After announcing sets from the likes of Aphex Twin, Nina Kraviz and Disclosure, the Manchester event series has now revealed its entire programme, set to be based in its new 10,000-capacity home, Mayfield Depot.
October 4 will see a triple bill of The Martinez Brothers, Eats Everything and Honey Dijon, each playing all-night sets.
Four Tet and Skrillex will headline on October 26 — playing both individually as well as B2B with each other — at the top of a bill that also features Jon Hopkins, Peggy Gou, Daphni and Mall Grab, among others.
On November 2, Annie Mac will curate and headline a Halloween special with Denis Sulta, Nightmares on Wax, DJ Boring and others.
Jeff Mills, Bicep and Floating Points will be joined by Midland, Avalon Emerson and DJ Seinfeld on November 30, while Fatboy Slim leads the way on December 21.
On New Year's Day, Maceo Plex, Helen Hauff and Seth Troxler will be among the DJs playing at Depot, while MK, Armand Van Helden, Danny Howard and others will appear at O2 Victoria Warehouse.
Among the already announced parties is Homobloc, organised by queer party-starters Homoelectric, on November 9. Robyn will perform a DJ set as part of the bill, with The Black Madonna, Roisin Murphy, Seth Troxler, Jayda G, Horse Meat Disco, Larry Heard and Hunee among many other acts set to appear.
Warehouse Project said goodbye to its former home of Store Street in 2018, and will take over this new space, a former railway depot in the now-defunct Mayfield railway station.
How to get tickets for Warehouse Project 2019
Tickets will go on general sale at 9am on Friday July 19 and can be bought here.
Warehouse Project 2019 programme — in full
Friday September 20: Aphex Twin Curates
Aphex Twin
Nina Kraviz
Aleksi Perala
Lee Gamble
33EMYBW (European Debut)
Rian Treanor
Kyoka
Zuli
Søs Gunver Ryberg
Renick Bell
Acre
Szare
Croww
Saturday September 21: Welcome To Mayfield
Disclosure (DJ Set)
Maribou State - Live
Annie Mac
Denis Sulta
Mall Grab
Skream
Mella Dee
DJ Seinfeld
Jayda G
Krystal Klear
Paul Woolford
Baba Stiltz
Leon Vynehall
Kettama
Prospa
Dan Shake
Louise Chen
Sherelle
Jaguar
Tsha
Krysko
Greg Lord
Zutekh DJs
Saturday September 28: WHP & Kaluki Present
Depot
Loco Dice
Apollonia
Pirate Copy & De La Swing
Pete Zorba & Calvin Clarke
Archive
Nastia
Guti
Italo Johnson
Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh
Concourse
Richy Ahmed
Skream
Waff
Joey Daniel
Ben Sterling
Alisha
Saturday October 5
Metropolis & WAH
Chase & Status (DJ Set)
Sasasas
Holy Goof
My Nu Leng + MC Dread
Darkzy & MC Window Kid
David Rodigan
Mollie Collins B2B North Base
Room2 DNB All Stars
Friction & Linguistics
Hybrid Minds & Tempza
K Motionz & Trigga
Emerald
Voltage B2b Bou
Danny Byrd & Ad
Laz Cru
Mark Xtc B2B Exile
Craze
Indika
Levelz
Bassboy
Ts7
DJ Zinc
Notion
Barely Legal
Chimpo
Rich Reason
Dub Phizix & Strategy
Friday October 4: All Night Long
Depot
The Martinez Brothers
Cuttin Headz
Concourse
Eats Everything
Archive
Honey Dijon
Friday October 11: WHP Presents
MK
Diplo
Gorgon City
Riva Starr
Leftwing:Kody
Low Steppa
Weiss
KC Lights
Meduza
Dom Dolla
Pax
Understate
Nightlapse
Lewis Jordan
Saturday October 12: FAC51 - The Hacienda
Hacienda Classical
Soul II Soul
A Certain Ratio
Louie Vega
David Morales
Marshall Jefferson
Mike Pickering
Graeme Park
Greg Wilson
Justin Robertson
K Klass
Tom Wainwright
Plus very special guests The Return Of Sub Sub
Friday October 18: Mura Masa Presents Raw Youth College
Mura Masa
Nao
Black Midi
Joy Orbison
Special Request
Jacques Greene
Vegyn
TSHA
Jadu Heart
Cosha
Space Afrika
Blehrin
Now Wave DJs
Special Guests TBC
Saturday October 19: Drumcode
Adam Beyer
Alan Fitzpatrick
B.Traits
Bart Skills
Boxia
Dense & Pika
Enrico Sangiuliano
Ida Engberg
Joel Mull
Layton Giordani
Maceo Plex
Maya Jane Coles
Monika Kruse
Pan-Pot
Pig & Dan
Victor Ruiz
Wehbba
Friday October 25: WHP Presents Camelphat
Depot
Camelphat
Skream
Joris Voorn
Yousef
Will Easton
Concourse
Michael Bibi presents Isolate
Waff
Archie Hamilton
Lauren Lo Sung
Archive
Heidi
Detlef
Latmun
Mason Collective
Alisha
Josh Baker
Saturday October 26
Four Tet
Skrillex
Four Tet B2B Skrillex
Jon Hopkins (DJ Set)
Peggy Gou
Daphni
Mall Grab
Hessle Audio feat. Ben UFO, Pearson Sound & Pangaea
Avalon Emerson
Courtesy
Skee Mask
Lone
Saoirse
DJ Q
Flava D
Champion
Sherelle
Martha
D.Tiffany
DJ Barely Legal
Upsammy
Krysko
Swing Ting
Eat Your Own Ears DJs
Saturday November 2: Annie Mac Presents Halloween Festival
Depot
Annie Mac
Green Velvet
Denis Sulta
Mella Dee
Kettama
Rebuke
Jaguar
Archive
Special Request
Paranoid London - Live
Randall (Acid House Set)
Kornel Kovacs
Eclair Fifi
Nite Fleit
Jossy Mitsu
Finn
Concourse
Nightmares On Wax (DJ set)
DJ Boring
Folamour
The Vision
O'Flynn
Tsha
Grainger
Friday November 8: Trick
Depot
Luciano
Patrick Topping
KiNK
Elliott Adamson
Cinthie
Concourse
Eats Everything
Paco Osuna
Fjaak
Nancy - Live
Greg Lord
Archive
Octave One (Live)
Kettama
Sally C
Bryan Kessler
Smyth
Daddy Dino
Saturday November 9: HomoElectric Present Homobloc
The Black Madonna
Roisin Murphy - Live
Seth Troxler
Honey Dijon
Larry Heard
Mr Fingers (Live)
Todd Terje
Robyn (DJ set)
Romy
Hunee
Midland
Nicky Siano
Palms Trax
Jayda G
Horse Meat Disco
Young Marco
Artwork
Erol Alkan
Haai
Crazy P (Live)
Honey Soundsystem
Gideon (NYC Downlow)
Ivan Smagghe
Luke Unabomber
House Gospel Choir (Live)
Hannah Holland
Luke Solomun
DJ Paulette
Hi Fi Sean
Jonjo (Savage)
Kath McDermott
Kiss Me Again
Jaye Ward
Michelle Manetti
Gina Breeze
Sprechen
Peak & Swift (Renate)
Adonis
Blasha & Allatt
Dan Beaumont
Jamie Bull
High Hoops
Supernature
Anabelle Fraser
Will Tramp
Jay Jay Revlon
Guy Williams
Veba
Wednesday November 13
Flume
Special Guests TBC
Friday November 22
Depot
Andy C
Sub Focus B2B Wilkinson
High Contrast
Dimension
Culture Shock
Macky G
Mefjus
Rene Le Vice
Archive - D&B Allstars
Kings Of The Rollers
Hype B2B Hazard
Dilinja B2B Benny L
Spy B2B Randall B2B Breakage (Dubplate Style Set)
Bryan G B2B DJ Die B2B Jumping Jack Frost
North Base B2B Harriet Jackson
Bou B2B Ti B2B Nicky Blackmarket
Standard Procedure
MCs
IC3
AD
Haribo
Dynamite
Concourse
Goldie
DJ Marky
Calibre
Marky
Spectrasoul
Lenzman B2B Arcane
Kanine B2B Stature
Fox
DRS
Friday November 29: Anjunabeats
Above & Beyond
Grum
Oliver Smith
Trance Wax
Amy Wiles
Gabriel & Dresden
Genix
Tinlicker
Amber Stomp
Saturday November 23: Skepta presents in association with Noisey
Skepta
Octavian
M Huncho
Flohio
Jaykae
Miraa May
Tiffany Calver
Sherelle
Maximum
Places + Faces
Chlobocop
Metrodome
Black Josh
Yung Omz
Noisey DJs
Saturday November 30: Feel My Bicep
Depot
Jeff Mills
Bicep
Special Guest: Floating Points - Live
Midland
Avalon Emerson
Willow
Brame & Hamo
Concourse
DJ Seinfeld
Call Super
Josey Rebelle
Aurora Halal - Live
Mor Elian
Cromby
LNS
Archive
808 State - Live
Djrum - Live
Overmono - Live
HAAi
Hammer
James Shinra
Danielle
Krysko & Greg Lord
Thursday December 5
Underworld - Live
Special Guests TBA
Friday December 6: Paradise
Depot
Jamie Jones
Hot Since 82
Nicole Moudaber
Rich NxT
Krysko
Concourse
Richy Ahmed
Ilario Alicante
Enzo Siragusa
Lauren Lo Sung
Archive
Krystal Klear
Mele
Detlef B2B Latmun
Rebuke
Saturday December 21
Fatboy Slim
Eats Everything
Josh Butler
Eli & Fur
Prospa
Route 94
Mele
Cousn
Tuesday December 31: New Years Eve At The Warehouse Project
Annie Mac
Rudimental (DJ)
Groove Armada (DJ)
Hannah Wants
Artwork
Krystal Klear
Mele
Shadow Child
Waze and Odyssey
TSHA
Prospa
O'Flynn
Dance System
Del30
Krysko
Greg Lord
Rich Reason
Joe Motion
Olli Ryder
Luke Welsh
Nghtwrk
Wednesday January 1: New Years Day All Day Long
Depot
Maceo Plex
Helena Hauff
George Fitzgerald
Krysko
Greg Lord
Concourse
Seth Troxler
Octo Octa
Eris Drew
Jasper James
High Hoops
Archive
Joy Orbison
Folamour
Peach
Will Tramp
Zutekh DJs
Wednesday January 1: New Year's Day at O2 Victoria Warehouse
MK
Armand Van Helden
Danny Howard
Jacky
Offaiah
KC Lights
Nightlapse
Versus
Lost
Mantra