Warehouse Project 2019 unveils full line-up featuring Four Tet, Skrillex, Robyn and more

Four Text, Skrillex, Robyn and Bicep are among the artists confirmed as part of the full line-up for this year’s Warehouse Project.

After announcing sets from the likes of Aphex Twin, Nina Kraviz and Disclosure, the Manchester event series has now revealed its entire programme, set to be based in its new 10,000-capacity home, Mayfield Depot.

October 4 will see a triple bill of The Martinez Brothers, Eats Everything and Honey Dijon, each playing all-night sets.

Four Tet and Skrillex will headline on October 26 — playing both individually as well as B2B with each other — at the top of a bill that also features Jon Hopkins, Peggy Gou, Daphni and Mall Grab, among others.

On November 2, Annie Mac will curate and headline a Halloween special with Denis Sulta, Nightmares on Wax, DJ Boring and others.

Jeff Mills, Bicep and Floating Points will be joined by Midland, Avalon Emerson and DJ Seinfeld on November 30, while Fatboy Slim leads the way on December 21.

On New Year's Day, Maceo Plex, Helen Hauff and Seth Troxler will be among the DJs playing at Depot, while MK, Armand Van Helden, Danny Howard and others will appear at O2 Victoria Warehouse.

Among the already announced parties is Homobloc, organised by queer party-starters Homoelectric, on November 9. Robyn will perform a DJ set as part of the bill, with The Black Madonna, Roisin Murphy, Seth Troxler, Jayda G, Horse Meat Disco, Larry Heard and Hunee among many other acts set to appear.

Warehouse Project said goodbye to its former home of Store Street in 2018, and will take over this new space, a former railway depot in the now-defunct Mayfield railway station.

How to get tickets for Warehouse Project 2019

Tickets will go on general sale at 9am on Friday July 19 and can be bought here.

Warehouse Project 2019 programme — in full

Friday September 20: Aphex Twin Curates

  • Aphex Twin

  • Nina Kraviz

  • Aleksi Perala

  • Lee Gamble

  • 33EMYBW (European Debut)

  • Rian Treanor

  • Kyoka

  • Zuli

  • Søs Gunver Ryberg

  • Renick Bell

  • Acre

  • Szare

  • Croww

Saturday September 21: Welcome To Mayfield

  • Disclosure (DJ Set)

  • Maribou State - Live

  • Annie Mac

  • Denis Sulta

  • Mall Grab

  • Skream

  • Mella Dee

  • DJ Seinfeld

  • Jayda G

  • Krystal Klear

  • Paul Woolford

  • Baba Stiltz

  • Leon Vynehall

  • Kettama

  • Prospa

  • Dan Shake

  • Louise Chen

  • Sherelle

  • Jaguar

  • Tsha

  • Krysko

  • Greg Lord

  • Zutekh DJs

Saturday September 28: WHP & Kaluki Present

Depot

  • Loco Dice

  • Apollonia

  • Pirate Copy & De La Swing

  • Pete Zorba & Calvin Clarke

Archive

  • Nastia

  • Guti

  • Italo Johnson

  • Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh

Concourse

  • Richy Ahmed

  • Skream

  • Waff

  • Joey Daniel

  • Ben Sterling

  • Alisha

Saturday October 5

Metropolis & WAH

  • Chase & Status (DJ Set)

  • Sasasas

  • Holy Goof

  • My Nu Leng + MC Dread

  • Darkzy & MC Window Kid

  • David Rodigan

  • Mollie Collins B2B North Base

Room2 DNB All Stars

  • Friction & Linguistics

  • Hybrid Minds & Tempza

  • K Motionz & Trigga

  • Emerald

  • Voltage B2b Bou

  • Danny Byrd & Ad

  • Laz Cru

  • Mark Xtc B2B Exile

  • Craze

  • Indika

  • Levelz

  • Bassboy

  • Ts7

  • DJ Zinc

  • Notion

  • Barely Legal

  • Chimpo

  • Rich Reason

  • Dub Phizix & Strategy

Friday October 4: All Night Long

Depot

  • The Martinez Brothers

  • Cuttin Headz

Concourse

  • Eats Everything

Archive

  • Honey Dijon

Friday October 11: WHP Presents

  • MK

  • Diplo

  • Gorgon City

  • Riva Starr

  • Leftwing:Kody

  • Low Steppa

  • Weiss

  • KC Lights

  • Meduza

  • Dom Dolla

  • Pax

  • Understate

  • Nightlapse

  • Lewis Jordan

Saturday October 12: FAC51 - The Hacienda

  • Hacienda Classical

  • Soul II Soul

  • A Certain Ratio

  • Louie Vega

  • David Morales

  • Marshall Jefferson

  • Mike Pickering

  • Graeme Park

  • Greg Wilson

  • Justin Robertson

  • K Klass

  • Tom Wainwright

  • Plus very special guests The Return Of Sub Sub

Friday October 18: Mura Masa Presents Raw Youth College

  • Mura Masa

  • Nao

  • Black Midi

  • Joy Orbison

  • Special Request

  • Jacques Greene

  • Vegyn

  • TSHA

  • Jadu Heart

  • Cosha

  • Space Afrika

  • Blehrin

  • Now Wave DJs

  • Special Guests TBC

Saturday October 19: Drumcode

  • Adam Beyer

  • Alan Fitzpatrick

  • B.Traits

  • Bart Skills

  • Boxia

  • Dense & Pika

  • Enrico Sangiuliano

  • Ida Engberg

  • Joel Mull

  • Layton Giordani

  • Maceo Plex

  • Maya Jane Coles

  • Monika Kruse

  • Pan-Pot

  • Pig & Dan

  • Victor Ruiz

  • Wehbba

Friday October 25: WHP Presents Camelphat

Depot

  • Camelphat

  • Skream

  • Joris Voorn

  • Yousef

  • Will Easton

Concourse

  • Michael Bibi presents Isolate

  • Waff

  • Archie Hamilton

  • Lauren Lo Sung

Archive

  • Heidi

  • Detlef

  • Latmun

  • Mason Collective

  • Alisha

  • Josh Baker

Saturday October 26

  • Four Tet

  • Skrillex

  • Four Tet B2B Skrillex

  • Jon Hopkins (DJ Set)

  • Peggy Gou

  • Daphni

  • Mall Grab

  • Hessle Audio feat. Ben UFO, Pearson Sound & Pangaea

  • Avalon Emerson

  • Courtesy

  • Skee Mask

  • Lone

  • Saoirse

  • DJ Q

  • Flava D

  • Champion

  • Sherelle

  • Martha

  • D.Tiffany

  • DJ Barely Legal

  • Upsammy

  • Krysko

  • Swing Ting

  • Eat Your Own Ears DJs

Saturday November 2: Annie Mac Presents Halloween Festival

Depot

  • Annie Mac

  • Green Velvet

  • Denis Sulta

  • Mella Dee

  • Kettama

  • Rebuke

  • Jaguar

Archive

  • Special Request

  • Paranoid London - Live

  • Randall (Acid House Set)

  • Kornel Kovacs

  • Eclair Fifi

  • Nite Fleit

  • Jossy Mitsu

  • Finn

Concourse

  • Nightmares On Wax (DJ set)

  • DJ Boring

  • Folamour

  • The Vision

  • O'Flynn

  • Tsha

  • Grainger

Friday November 8: Trick

Depot

  • Luciano

  • Patrick Topping

  • KiNK

  • Elliott Adamson

  • Cinthie

Concourse

  • Eats Everything

  • Paco Osuna

  • Fjaak

  • Nancy - Live

  • Greg Lord

Archive

  • Octave One (Live)

  • Kettama

  • Sally C

  • Bryan Kessler

  • Smyth

  • Daddy Dino

Saturday November 9: HomoElectric Present Homobloc

  • The Black Madonna

  • Roisin Murphy - Live

  • Seth Troxler

  • Honey Dijon

  • Larry Heard

  • Mr Fingers (Live)

  • Todd Terje

  • Robyn (DJ set)

  • Romy

  • Hunee

  • Midland

  • Nicky Siano

  • Palms Trax

  • Jayda G

  • Horse Meat Disco

  • Young Marco

  • Artwork

  • Erol Alkan

  • Haai

  • Crazy P (Live)

  • Honey Soundsystem

  • Gideon (NYC Downlow)

  • Ivan Smagghe

  • Luke Unabomber

  • House Gospel Choir (Live)

  • Hannah Holland

  • Luke Solomun

  • DJ Paulette

  • Hi Fi Sean

  • Jonjo (Savage)

  • Kath McDermott

  • Kiss Me Again

  • Jaye Ward

  • Michelle Manetti

  • Gina Breeze

  • Sprechen

  • Peak & Swift (Renate)

  • Adonis

  • Blasha & Allatt

  • Dan Beaumont

  • Jamie Bull

  • High Hoops

  • Supernature

  • Anabelle Fraser

  • Will Tramp

  • Jay Jay Revlon

  • Guy Williams

  • Veba

Wednesday November 13

  • Flume

  • Special Guests TBC

Friday November 22

Depot

  • Andy C

  • Sub Focus B2B Wilkinson

  • High Contrast

  • Dimension

  • Culture Shock

  • Macky G

  • Mefjus

  • Rene Le Vice

Archive - D&B Allstars

  • Kings Of The Rollers

  • Hype B2B Hazard

  • Dilinja B2B Benny L

  • Spy B2B Randall B2B Breakage (Dubplate Style Set)

  • Bryan G B2B DJ Die B2B Jumping Jack Frost

  • North Base B2B Harriet Jackson

  • Bou B2B Ti B2B Nicky Blackmarket

  • Standard Procedure

MCs

  • IC3

  • AD

  • Haribo

  • Dynamite

Concourse

  • Goldie

  • DJ Marky

  • Calibre

  • Marky

  • Spectrasoul

  • Lenzman B2B Arcane

  • Kanine B2B Stature

  • Fox

  • DRS

Friday November 29: Anjunabeats

  • Above & Beyond

  • Grum

  • Oliver Smith

  • Trance Wax

  • Amy Wiles

  • Gabriel & Dresden

  • Genix

  • Tinlicker

  • Amber Stomp

Saturday November 23: Skepta presents in association with Noisey

  • Skepta

  • Octavian

  • M Huncho

  • Flohio

  • Jaykae

  • Miraa May

  • Tiffany Calver

  • Sherelle

  • Maximum

  • Places + Faces

  • Chlobocop

  • Metrodome

  • Black Josh

  • Yung Omz

  • Noisey DJs

Saturday November 30: Feel My Bicep

Depot

  • Jeff Mills

  • Bicep

  • Special Guest: Floating Points - Live

  • Midland

  • Avalon Emerson

  • Willow

  • Brame & Hamo

Concourse

  • DJ Seinfeld

  • Call Super

  • Josey Rebelle

  • Aurora Halal - Live

  • Mor Elian

  • Cromby

  • LNS

Archive

  • 808 State - Live

  • Djrum - Live

  • Overmono - Live

  • HAAi

  • Hammer

  • James Shinra

  • Danielle

  • Krysko & Greg Lord

Thursday December 5

  • Underworld - Live

  • Special Guests TBA

Friday December 6: Paradise

Depot

  • Jamie Jones

  • Hot Since 82

  • Nicole Moudaber

  • Rich NxT

  • Krysko

Concourse

  • Richy Ahmed

  • Ilario Alicante

  • Enzo Siragusa

  • Lauren Lo Sung

Archive

  • Krystal Klear

  • Mele

  • Detlef B2B Latmun

  • Rebuke

Saturday December 21

  • Fatboy Slim

  • Eats Everything

  • Josh Butler

  • Eli & Fur

  • Prospa

  • Route 94

  • Mele

  • Cousn

Tuesday December 31: New Years Eve At The Warehouse Project

  • Annie Mac

  • Rudimental (DJ)

  • Groove Armada (DJ)

  • Hannah Wants

  • Artwork

  • Krystal Klear

  • Mele

  • Shadow Child

  • Waze and Odyssey

  • TSHA

  • Prospa

  • O'Flynn

  • Dance System

  • Del30

  • Krysko

  • Greg Lord

  • Rich Reason

  • Joe Motion

  • Olli Ryder

  • Luke Welsh

  • Nghtwrk

Wednesday January 1: New Years Day All Day Long

Depot

  • Maceo Plex

  • Helena Hauff

  • George Fitzgerald

  • Krysko

  • Greg Lord

Concourse

  • Seth Troxler

  • Octo Octa

  • Eris Drew

  • Jasper James

  • High Hoops

Archive

  • Joy Orbison

  • Folamour

  • Peach

  • Will Tramp

  • Zutekh DJs

Wednesday January 1: New Year's Day at O2 Victoria Warehouse

  • MK

  • Armand Van Helden

  • Danny Howard

  • Jacky

  • Offaiah

  • KC Lights

  • Nightlapse

  • Versus

  • Lost

  • Mantra

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting