Cheshire general election 2024 candidates in full for all constituencies
People across Cheshire will head to the ballot box on July 4 to vote in the 2024 general election.
The county comprises of 11 Parliamentary constituencies including Chester South and Eddisbury, Congleton, Crewe and Nantwich, Chester North and Neston, Macclesfield, Mid-Cheshire, Runcorn and Helsby, Tatton, Warrington North, Warrington South and Widnes and Halewood.
Each of these constituencies will elect one MP to Parliament to represent the area.
READ MORE: Find who is standing as candidate where you live in general election 2024
The shock summer general election was called by Rishi Sunak on May 22, with elections taking place in all 650 seats across the UK. Since the 2019 general election major boundary changes affecting 90% of Parliamentary constituencies have come into force.
Polls will close at 10pm on Thursday, July 4, with counts taking place across the UK overnight.
Here are all the candidates standing in all 11 Cheshire constituencies. Note that C stands for Consverative, Lab for Labour and LD Liberal Democrat.
Chester South and Eddisbury
Aphra Brandreth (C)
Angeliki Stogia (Lab)
Rob Herd (LD)
Steve Davies (Green)
Peter Langley (Reform)
Gillian Edwards (Ind)
Congleton
Fiona Bruce (C)
Sarah Russell (Lab)
Paul Duffy (LD)
Richard McCarthy (Green)
Martin York (Reform)
Rob Moreton (Ind)
Kay Wesley (Women)
Crewe and Nantwich
Ben Fletcher (C)
Connor Naismith (Lab)
Matthew Theobald (LD)
Te Ata Browne (Green)
Matt Wood (Reform)
Phil Lane (WPB)
Brian Silvester (Crewe)
Lord Psychobilly Tractor (Loony)
Chester North and Neston
Simon Eardley (C)
Samantha Dixon (Lab)
Steve Gribbon (LD)
Nick Brown (Green)
Nicholas Goulding (Reform)
"Ellesmere Port and Bromborough
Macclesfield
David Rutley (C)
Tim Roca (Lab)
Neil Christian (LD)
Amanda Iremonger (Green)
Stephen Broadhurst (Reform)
Christopher Wellavize (Ind)
Dickie Fletcher (Soc Dem)
Mid-Cheshire
Charles Fifield (C)
Andrew Cooper (Lab)
Jack Price-Harbach (LD)
Mark Green (Green)
Emma Guy (Reform)
Helen Clawson (Ind)
Stella Mellor (Ind)
Runcorn and Helsby
Jade Marsden (C)
Mike Amesbury (Lab)
Chris Rowe (LD)
Chris Copeman (Green)
Jason Moorcroft (Reform)
Danny Clarke (Lib)
Paul Murphy (Soc Dem)
Tatton
Esther McVey (C)
Ryan Jude (Lab)
Jonathan Smith (LD)
Nigel Hennerley (Green)
Oliver Speakman (Reform)
Warrington North
Yasmin Al-Atroshi (C)
Charlotte Nichols (Lab)
David Crowther (LD)
Hannah Spencer (Green)
Trevor Nicholls (Reform)
Maddison Wheeldon (Ind)
Warrington South
Andy Carter (C)
Sarah Hall (Lab)
Graham Gowland (LD)
Stephanie Davies (Green)
Janet Balfe (Reform)
Peter Willett (Ind)
Graeme Kelly (Soc Dem)
Widnes and Halewood
Sean Houlston (C)
Derek Twigg (Lab)
David Coveney (LD)
Nancy Mills (Green)
Jake Fraser (Reform)
Michael Murphy (WPB)
We've made finding out your local candidates extremely simple. All you have to do is enter your details in our handy widget below...