LIST: 2024 high school graduations across East Texas
TYLER, Texas (KETK) – With spring graduation right around the corner, students and their families are looking forward to celebrating the culmination of years of hard work.
Keep Tyler Beautiful holds open call for local artists
Below, KETK has compiled a list of graduation information across East Texas districts:
ALTO – May 24
ARP – May 23 starting at 7 p.m. at the high school auditorium
ATHENS – May 31
ATLANTA – May 24 at 8 p.m.
AVINGER – May 31 from 7:30 to 9 p.m.
BECKVILLE – May 17
BIG SANDY – May 24 from 8 to 9:30 p.m.
BROADDUS – May 17
BROWNSBORO – May 24
BULLARD – May 24 at 8 p.m. at Panther Stadium with a livestream available.
CANTON – May 17
CARLISLE – May 24
CARTHAGE – May 23
CAYUGA – May 23 from 7 to 8 p.m.
CENTER – May 24
CENTRAL – May 17
CENTRAL HEIGHTS – May 24 at 7 p.m.
CHAPEL HILL – May 24 starting at 7 p.m. at Wagstaff Gymnasium
CHAPEL HILL (MT. PLEASANT) – May 16 at 7 p.m.
CHERINO – May 24
COLMESNEIL ISD (Angelina Co.) – May 24
COMO – PICKTON – May 24 from 7:30 to 8:30 p.m. at Ron Heflin Field
CORIGAN-CAMDEN – May 24 from 8 to 9 p.m. at Bulldog Stadium
CROCKETT – May 24
CROSS ROADS – May 17 at 7 p.m.
CUMBERLAND ACADEMY – May 23 at 6:30 p.m. at the University of Texas at Tyler Herrington Patriot Center.
CUMBY – May 24 at 7 p.m.
CUSHING – May 24
DAINGERFIELD-LONE STAR – May 17 at 8 p.m.
DEKALB – May 24 at 8 p.m.
DIBOLL – May 24 at 7 p.m.
DOUGLASS – May 24
EDGEWOOD – May 24 from 7 to 9 p.m.
ELKHART – May 24 from 7 to 8 p.m. at Lakeview Methodist Conference Center
ELYSIAN FIELDS – May 17
EUSTACE – May 25
FRANKSTON – May 31 at 4:30 p.m.
FRUITVALE – May 24
GARRISON – May 24 at 8 p.m.
GARY – May 17 at 7 p.m.
GILMER – May 24
GLADEWATER – May 24 starting at 8 p.m.
GOODRICH – May 31
GRAND SALINE – May 24
GRAPELAND – May 17
GROVETON – May 24
HALLSVILLE – May 24 starting at 7:30 p.m. at Hallsville High School Football Field
HARLETON – May 24
HARMONY – May 24 at 8 p.m.
HAWKINS – May 24
HEMPHILL – May 24 from 7 to 8 p.m. at Hornet Stadium
HENDERSON – May 23 starting at 8 p.m. at Lions Stadium
HOOKS – May 24 at 8 p.m.
HUDSON – May 25
HUGHES SPRINGS – May 17 starting at 7:30 p.m. at Mustang Stadium
HUNTINGTON – May 25
JACKSONVILLE – Jacksonville HS on May 17 starting at 8 p.m., Empowerment Academy on May 18 at 10 a.m. Both ceremonies will take place at the Tomato Bowl.
JEFFERSON – May 24 at 8 p.m.
JOAQUIN – May 24 starting at 7 p.m.
KENNARD – May 25
KILGORE – May 24
LANEVILLE – May 24
LAPOYNOR – May 17
LATEXO – May 24 at 6:30 p.m.
LEVERETT’S CHAPEL – May 24 at 7 p.m.
LIBERTY – EYLAU – May 16 starting at 8 p.m. at Harris Field
LINDALE – May 24 at 8 p.m.
LINDEN-KILDARE – May 24 at 8 p.m.
LIVINGSTON – May 18
LONGVIEW – Longview HS on May 17. Gates open at 6 p.m. and the ceremony begins at 7:30 p.m. at Lobo Stadium. Longview Early Graduation HS on May 10 at 6 p.m. at the Longview High School-Coliseum.
LOVELADY – May 17
LUFKIN – May 23 starting at 8 p.m. at Abe Martin Stadium.
MABANK – May 21 starting at 7:30 p.m. at the Curtis Culwell Center in Garland
MALAKOFF – May 24 at 7:30 p.m. at Malakoff HS Football Field
MARSHALL – Marshall HS on May 17 starting at 7 p.m. Marshall Early Graduation School on May 18 at 10 a.m. at Maverick Stadium.
MARTIN’S MILL – May 23
MARTINSVILLE – May 24
MAUD – May 17 starting at 7 p.m.
MINEOLA – May 24 starting at 8 p.m. at Meredith Memorial Stadium
MT. ENTERPRISE – May 24
MT. PLEASANT – May 17
MT. VERNON – May 24 at 8 p.m.
NACOGDOCHES – May 24 starting at 8 p.m. at William R Johnson Coliseum
NECHES – May 23
NEW BOSTON – May 24 at 8 p.m.
NEW DIANA – May 23
NEW SUMMERFIELD – May 24
NORTH HOPKINS – May 24 at 7 p.m.
ONALASKA – May 31
ORE CITY – May 23 at 7 p.m.
OVERTON – May 23 starting at 7 p.m.
PALESTINE – May 17 starting at 8 p.m. at Wildcat Stadium
PAUL PEWITT – May 24 starting at 8 p.m. at 1216 Hwy 67 West
PINE TREE – May 23 starting at 8 p.m. to be held at Pirate Stadium
PITTSBURG – May 24 at 7 p.m.
PLEASANT GROVE – May 24 starting at 8 p.m. on Hawk Field
QUITMAN – May 24
RAINS – May 31
RUSK – May 24 starting at 8 p.m. at Eagle Stadium
SABINE – May 25 starting at 4 p.m. at the LeTourneau University Belcher Center
SAN AUGUSTINE – May 24
SHELBYVILLE – May 24
SLOCUM – May 31 at 7 p.m.
SPRING HILL – May 24 starting at 7 p.m. at the LeTourneau University Belcher Center
SULPHUR BLUFF – May 31 at 6:30 p.m.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – May 24 starting at 7:30 p.m. at Gerald Prim Stadium
TATUM – May 23 at 8 p.m.
TENAHA – May 10 at 7 p.m.
TIMPSON – May 24 at 8 p.m.
TRINIDAD – May 24
TRINITY – May 25 starting at 3 p.m. at Bernard G. Johnson Coliseum at the Sam Houston State University campus
TROUP – May 24 at 8 p.m.
TYLER – RISE Academy on May 16. Early College HS on May 16. Tyler HS on May 17. Tyler Legacy HS on May 18 at 8 p.m. at Christus Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium.
UNION GROVE – May 18 at 10 a.m. at Mobberly Baptist Church
UNION HILL – May 24
VAN – May 24 at 8 p.m. at the Van ISD Football Complex
WASKOM – May 24
WELLS – May 24
WEST RUSK – May 24
WEST SABINE – May 18
WHITEHOUSE – May 24
WHITE OAK – May 25 starting at 10 a.m. at the LeTourneau University Belcher Center
WINNSBORO – May 24 starting at 8 p.m. at Red Raider Stadium
WINONA – May 24 starting at 7 p.m. at the high school gym
WODEN – May 19
YANTIS – May 25
ZAVALLA – May 24
For the latest news, weather, sports, and streaming video, head to KETK.com | FOX51.com.