Advertisement

Basin students make EWU Dean's List

Jan. 26—CHENEY — According to a Tuesday announcement from Eastern Washington University, the college's 2023 Fall Dean's list has been released. An undergraduate student who earns 12 quality hours and receives a grade-point average of 3.5 or better is placed on the Dean's List, according to EWU's website.

Dean's List students from Grant and Adams County are listed below by city and in alphabetical order.

Coulee City:

William Elliott

Coulee Dam:

Ashley Baker, Michael Wapato-Harden

Ephrata:

Elliott Ahmann, Vianey Arias-Perez, Courtney Butler, Lexie Diem, Travis Hendrick, Kyle Hendrick, Katie Heston, Hunter Jay, Trenton Kleyn, Gibelly Lopez-Benicio, Jayn Moore, Kendra Mullings, Alondra Navarro, Anna Pugh, Alejandro Ramirez, Alejandra Rodriguez, Caden Sheneman, Araceli Viveros

Mattawa:

Yaritza Alatriste Morales, Maribel Barajas-Alcala, Natalie Barragan-Mendoza, Rosario Cruz, Patty Guerrero, Bianey Higuera

Moses Lake:

Sara Ausere, Madison Ausere, Allison Ausere, Sarai Barahona, Benjamin Bustos, Samantha Davis, Rhylan DeLaRosa, Daniel Delarosa, Audrey Donaldson, Andrew Duncan, Ashton Fisk, Jaycie Frey, Keenen Gubler, Denise Guerra, Mason Hightower, Charles Iverson, Chloe Jones, Kailee Kellum, Maddy Kling, Kaleigh Lafser, Isabel Lam, Taylor Littlefield, Quinton Lybbert, Noah Lybbert, Sydney Macdonald, Evan McFarland, David Prado, Kathryn Pugh, Synnova Ramirez, Andres Ramirez-Rangel, Emma Rosenow, Jordan Roth, Caleb Ruiz, Daisy Saldana-Martinez, Rosa Santillan Chagollan, River Smith, Ryan Susemihl, Zachary Terrell, Leticia Valencia, Myanni Villa

Othello:

Olga Aguilar-Cortez, Daisy Ballardo, Emmanuel Farias-Garcia, Galilea Gonzalez, D'Anna Gonzalez, Andres Gutierrez, Caden Lewis, Eduardo Maldonado Perez, Stephanie Martinez, Justin Martinez, Francisco Martinez, Clarissa Martinez, Danae Mendez, Eric Myrick, Isaiah Perez, Ashley Perez, Diana Ramos, Raul Reano Juarez, Oscar Ruiz, Renee Scott, Obryanna Valencia

Quincy:

Jackelyn Benitez, Vanessa Castillo, Ignacio Castillo, Josue Esparza, Lesly Farias, Tammara Green, Fabiola Hernandez-Mendoza, Alex Medina-Delgado, Antonio Melendez, Rafa Vazquez Navarro

Ritzville:

Hunter Cameron, Emilia Klewin, Eleda Warren

Royal City:

Magdalena Barragan-Lopez, Diana Gonzalez-Castaneda, Nancy Hernandez Hernan, Judy Santiago Morales, Katley Zuniga-Calderon

Soap Lake:

Maxwell Boruff, Annette Carpenter, Juliette Cuevas

Warden:

Angel Cruz, Celety Egia, Josh Estrada, Deyanira Martinez, Alyssa Martinez, Alissa Martinez, Molly Sackmann

Washtucna:

Myra Miller, Mercedes Miller