London general election 2024 candidates in full for all constituencies
People across Greater London will head to the ballot box on July 4 to vote in the 2024 general election.
The city comprises of 75 Parliamentary constituencies including Barking, Battersea, Cities of London and Westminster, East Ham, Greenwich and Woolwich, Islington North, Putney, Streatham and Croydon North, Twickenham, Walthamstow and Wimbledon
Each of these constituencies will elect one MP to Parliament to represent the area.
READ MORE: Find who is standing as candidate where you live in general election 2024
The shock summer general election was called by Rishi Sunak on May 22, with elections taking place in all 650 seats across the UK. Since the 2019 general election major boundary changes affecting 90% of Parliamentary constituencies have come into force.
Polls will close at 10pm on Thursday, July 4, with counts taking place across the UK overnight.
Here are all the candidates standing in all six London constituencies. Note that C stands for Consverative, Lab for Labour and LD Liberal Democrat.
Barking
Julie Redmond (C)
Nesil Caliskan (Lab)
Charley Hasted (LD)
Simon Anthony (Green)
Clive Peacock (Reform)
Muhammad Asim (WPB)
Lucy Baiye-Gaman (CPA)
Dee Dias (Ind)
Battersea
Tom Pridham (C)
Marsha de Cordova (Lab)
Francis Chubb (LD)
Joe Taylor (Green)
Barry Edwards (Reform)
Dan Smith (WPB)
Jake Thomas (Ind)
Georgina Burford-Connole (Rejoin)
Ed Dampier (Soc Dem)
Beckenham and Penge
Hannah Gray (C)
Liam Conlon (Lab)
Chloe-Jane Ross (LD)
Ruth Fabricant (Green)
Edward Apostolides (Reform)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Jonathan Iliff (C)
Neil Coyle (Lab)
Rachel Bentley (LD)
Susan Hunter (Green)
Tony Sharp (Reform)
Piers Corbyn (Ind)
Barry Duckett (Ind)
Niko Omilana (ND)
Bethnal Green and Stepney
Oscar Reaney (C)
Rushanara Ali (Lab)
Rabina Khan (LD)
Phoebe Gill (Green)
Peter Sceats (Reform)
Vanessa Hudson (AWP)
Reggie Adams (Ind)
Md Somon Ahmed (Ind)
Ajmal Masroor (Ind)
Sham Uddin (Ind)
Jon Mabbutt (Soc Dem)
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Mark Brooks (C)
Daniel Francis (Lab)
David McBride (LD)
George Edgar (Green)
Tom Bright (Reform)
Brent East
Jamila Robertson (C)
Dawn Butler (Lab)
Jonny Singh (LD)
Nida Alfulaij (Green)
Zbigniew Kowalczyk (Reform)
James Mutimer (WPB)
Jenner Folwell (Ind)
Amin Moafi (Ind)
Aadil Shaikh (Ind)
Brent West
Sushil Rapatwar (C)
Barry Gardiner (Lab)
Paul Lorber (LD)
Baston De’Medici-Jaguar (Green)
Ian Collier (Reform)
Nadia Klok (WPB)
Brentford and Isleworth
Laura Blumenthal (C)
Ruth Cadbury (Lab)
Kuldev Sehra (LD)
Freya Summersgill (Green)
David Kerr (Reform)
Nisar Malik (WPB)
Zebunisa Rao (Ind)
Bromley and Biggin Hill
Peter Fortune (C)
Oana Olaru-Holmes (Lab)
Julie Ireland (LD)
Caroline Sandes (Green)
Alan Cook (Reform)
Karen Miller (Climate)
Carshalton and Wallington
Elliot Colburn (C)
Hersh Thaker (Lab)
Bobby Dean (LD)
Tracey Hague (Green)
Elizabeth Cooper (Reform)
Atif Abdul Rashid (WPB)
Ashley Dickenson (CPA)
Steve Kelleher (Soc Dem)
Chelsea and Fulham
Greg Hands (C)
Ben Coleman (Lab)
Blaise Baquiche (LD)
Mona Crocker (Green)
Anthony Goodwin (Reform)
Sabi Patwary (WPB)
David Poulden (Heritage)
Chingford and Woodford Green
Sir Iain Duncan Smith (C)
Shama Tatler (Lab)
Josh Hadley (LD)
Chris Brody (Green)
Paul Luggeri (Reform)
Faiza Shaheen (Ind)
Chipping Barnet
Theresa Villiers (C)
Dan Tomlinson (Lab)
Mark Durrant (LD)
David Farbey (Green)
Hamish Haddow (Reform)
Kay Lauer (Ind)
Richard Hewison (Rejoin)
Cities of London and Westminster
Tim Barnes (C)
Rachel Blake (Lab)
Edward Lucas (LD)
Rajiv Sinha (Green)
Tarun Ghulati (Reform)
Hoz Shafiel (WPB)
Mathew Carr (Ind)
John Generic (Ind)
Tim Hallett (Ind)
Liz Burford (Rejoin)
Huge de Burgh (Soc Dem)
Clapham and Brixton Hill
Asha Saroy (C)
Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Lab)
Ben Curtis (LD)
Shao-Lan Yuen (Green)
Mark Matlock (Reform)
Jon Key (Ind)
Bill Martin (SPGB)
Croydon East
Jason Cummings (C)
Natasha Irons (Lab)
Andrew Pelling (LD)
Peter Underwood (Green)
Scott Holman (Reform)
Croydon South
Chris Philp (C)
Ben Taylor (Lab)
Richard Howard (LD)
Elaine Garrod (Green)
Bob Bromley (Reform)
Kulsum Hussin (WPB)
Mark Samuel (Ind)
Croydon West
Simon Fox (C)
Sarah Jones (Lab)
Jahir Hussain (LD)
Ria Patel (Green)
Vinayak Malhotra (Reform)
Ahsan Ullah (WPB)
Donna Murray-Turner (TTIP)
April Ashley (TUSC)
Dagenham and Rainham
Sam Holland (C)
Margaret Mullane (Lab)
Francesca Flack (LD)
Kim Arrowsmith (Green)
Kevin Godfrey (Reform)
Terence London (Ind)
Dulwich and West Norwood
Leon Cook (C)
Helen Hayes (Lab)
Donna Harris (LD)
Pete Elliott (Green)
Gary Stevens (Reform)
Mike Spenser (Ind)
Ealing Central and Acton
James Windsor-Clive (C)
Rupa Huq (Lab)
Alastair Mitton (LD)
Kate Crossland (Green)
Felix Orrell (Reform)
Nada Jarche (WPB)
Julie Carter (Ind)
Stephen Balogh (Soc Dem)
Ealing North
Maria Khan (C)
James Murray (Lab)
Craig O’Donnell (LD)
Natalia Kubica (Green)
Leon Harris (Reform)
Sam Habeeb (WPB)
Helmi Alharahsheh (Ind)
Les Beaumont (Soc Dem)
Ealing Southall
Georgie Calle (C)
Deirdre Costigan (Lab)
Tariq Mahmood (LD)
Neil Reynolds (Green)
Steve Chilcott (Reform)
Darshan Azad (WPB)
Sangeet Bhail (Ind)
Joe Bhangu (Ind)
Pedro Da Conceicao (Ind)
Niko Omilana (ND)
Jaginder Singh (ND)
Peter Ward (Rejoin)
East Ham
Maria Higson (C)
Stephen Timms (Lab)
Hillary Briffa (LD)
Rosie Pearce (Green)
Daniel Oxley (Reform)
Tahir Mirza (Ind)
Sathish Ramadoss (Ind)
Anand Sundar (Ind)
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill
Zoe Huggins (C)
Kate Osamor (Lab)
Tim Martin (LD)
Luke Balnave (Green)
Neville Watson (Reform)
Denise Headley (WPB)
Yemi Awoloa (CPA)
Khalid Sadur (Ind)
Eltham and Chislehurst
Charlie Davis (C)
Clive Efford (Lab)
Ulysse Abbate (LD)
Sam Gabriel (Green)
Mark Simpson (Reform)
Sean Stewart (WPB)
John Courtneidge (Ind)
Christian Hacking (Ind)
Arnold Tarling (ND)
Enfield North
Chris Dey (C)
Feryal Clark (Lab)
Guy Russo (LD)
Isobel Whittaker (Green)
Stephen Bird (Reform)
Aishat Anifowoshe (WPB)
Ertan Karpazli (Ind)
Erith and Thamesmead
Richard Mark (C)
Abena Oppong-Asare (Lab)
Pierce Chalmers (LD)
Sarah Barry (Green)
Michael Pastor (Reform)
Mohammed Shahed (WPB)
Diana Diamond (ND)
Feltham and Heston
Reva Gudi (C)
Seema Malhotra (Lab)
Dhruv Sengupta (LD)
Katharine Kandelaki (Green)
Prabhdeep Singh (Reform)
Amritpal Mann (WPB)
Ian Brown (Ind)
Aysha Choudhury (Ind)
Damian Read (Ind)
Abdul Tramboo (Ind)
Finchley and Golders Green
Alex Deane (C)
Sarah Sackman (Lab)
Sarah Hoyle (LD)
Steve Parsons (Green)
Bepi Pezzulli (Reform)
Michael Shad (Ind)
Katharine Murphy (PartyWomen)
Brendan Donnelly (Rejoin)
Greenwich and Woolwich
Jonathan Goff (C)
Matthew Pennycook (Lab)
Chris Annous (LD)
Elaine Smith (Green)
Abdoul Ndiaye (Reform)
Sheikh Raquib (WPB)
Priyank Bakshi (Climate)
Niko Omilana (ND)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
David Landau (C)
Diane Abbott (Lab)
Rebecca Jones (LD)
Antoinette Fernandez (Green)
Deborah Cairns (Reform)
Ryan Ahmad (Ind)
Kombat Diva (Ind)
Knigel Knapp (Loony)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Joanna Reeves (C)
Meg Hilllier (Lab)
Theo Roos (LD)
Laura-Louise Fairley (Green)
Anil Bhatti (Reform)
Shahed Hussain (WPB)
Carol Small (WRP)
Hammersmith and Chiswick
Andrew Dinsmore (C)
Andy Slaughter (Lab)
Eraj Rostaqi (LD)
Naranee Ruthra-Rajan (Green)
Louise Heathcote-Petano (Reform)
Raj Gill (WPB)
Bill Colegrave (Rejoin)
Scott Dore (WRP)
Hampstead and Highgate
Don Williams (C)
Tulip Siddiq (Lab)
Scott Emery (LD)
Lorna Russell (Green)
Catherine Becker (Reform)
Jonathan Livingstone (ND)
Christie Elan-Cane (Rejoin)
Harrow East
Bob Blackman (C)
Primesh Patel (Lab)
Reetendra Banerji (LD)
Seb Newsam (Green)
Roger Clark (Reform)
Sarajulhaq Parwani (WPB)
Sabira Lakha (Ind)
Harrow West
Abbas Merali (C)
Gareth Thomas (Lab)
Chris Noyce (LD)
Rupert George (Green)
Michael Beavis (Reform)
Pamela Fitzpatrick (Ind)
Bharatkumar Patel (Ind)
Hayes and Harlington
Dylan Thomas (C)
John McDonnell (Lab)
Alexander Cunliffe (LD)
Christine West (Green)
Francoise Thompson (Reform)
Rizwana Karim (WPB)
Hendon
Ameet Jogia (C)
David Pinto-Duschinsky (Lab)
Clareine Enderby (LD)
Gabrielle Bailey (Green)
Joshua Pearl (Reform)
Imtiaz Palekar (WPB)
Ben Rend (Rejoin)
Jane Gibson (Soc Dem)
Holborn and St Pancras
Mehreen Malik (C)
Sir Keir Starmer (Lab)
Charlie Clinton (LD)
David Stansell (Green)
John Poynton (UKIP)
David Roberts (Reform)
Wais Islam (Ind)
Senthil Kumar (Ind)
Nick the Incredible Flying Brick (Loony)
Andrew Feinstein (ND)
Bobby Smith (ND)
Tom Scripps (Soc Eq)
Hornchurch and Upminster
Julia Lopez (C)
Sunny Brar (Lab)
Ian Sanderson (LD)
Melanie Collins (Green)
Nick Palmer (Reform)
David Durant (Ind)
Hornsey and Friern Barnet
Naz Panju (C)
Catherine West (Lab)
Dawn Barnes (LD)
Fabio Vollono (Green)
Navdeep Singh (Reform)
Dino Philippos (WPB)
Helen Spiby-Vann (CPA)
Ilford North
Kaz Rizvi (C)
Wes Streeting (Lab)
Fraser Coppin (LD)
Rachel Collinson (Green)
Alex Wilson (Reform)
Leanne Mohamad (Ind)
Ilford South
Sayeed Syduzzaman (C)
Jas Athwal (Lab)
Richard Clare (LD)
Syed Siddiqi (Green)
Raj Forhad (Reform)
Golam Tipu (WPB)
Noor Begum (Ind)
Andy Walker (TUSC)
Islington North
Karen Harries (C)
Praful Nargund (Lab)
Vikas Aggarwal (LD)
Sheridan Kates (Green)
Martyn Nelson (Reform)
Jeremy Corbyn (Ind)
Paul Josling (ND)
Islington South and Finsbury
Imogen Sinclair (C)
Emily Thornberry (Lab)
Terry Stacy (LD)
Carne Ross (Green)
Max Nelson (Reform)
Andrew Parry (Ind)
Lesley Woodburn (PartyWomen)
Jake Painter (Soc Dem)
Ethan Saunders (TUSC)
Kensington and Bayswater
Felicity Buchan (C)
Joe Powell (Lab)
William Houngbo (LD)
Mona Adam (Green)
Marc Burca (Reform)
Roger Phillips (CPA)
Emma Dent Coad (Ind)
Emperor of India Prince Ankit Love (ND)
Una O’Mahony (PartyWomen)
John Stevens (Rejoin)
Kingston and Surbiton
Helen Edward (C)
Eunice O’Dame (Lab)
Sir Ed Davey (LD)
Debojyoti Das (Green)
Mark Fox (Reform)
Ali Abdulla (WPB)
Yvonne Tracey (KIRG)
A. Gent Chinners (Loony)
Lewisham East
Louise Brice (C)
Janet Daby (Lab)
Callum Littlemore (LD)
Mike Herron (Green)
Ruth Handyside (Reform)
Steph Koffi (WPB)
Maureen Martin (CPA)
Richard Galloway (SG)
Lewisham North
Nupur Majumdar (C)
Vicky Foxcroft (Lab)
Jean Branch (LD)
Adam Pugh (Green)
Edward Powell (Reform)
Mian Akbar (WPB)
Oliver Snelling (Comm Brit)
John Lloyd (Green Soc)
Julia Tilford (Ind)
Lewisham West and East Dulwich
Christine Wallace (C)
Ellie Reeves (Lab)
Josh Matthews (LD)
Callum Fowler (Green)
Marian Newton (Reform)
Gwenton Sloley (WPB)
Katherine Hortense (CPA)
Leyton and Wanstead
Gloria Croxall (C)
Calvin Bailey (Lab)
Tara Copeland (LD)
Charlotte Lafferty (Green)
David Sandground (Reform)
Mahtab Aziz (WPB)
Shanell Johnson (Ind)
Simon Bezer (Rejoin)
Mitcham and Morden
Ellie Cox (C)
Dame Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)
Jenifer Gould (LD)
Pippa Maslin (Green)
Ruth Price (Reform)
Mehmood Jamshed (WPB)
Desmond Coke (CPA)
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Louie French (C)
Edward Jones (Lab)
Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett (LD)
Brad Davies (Green)
Maxine Fothergill (Reform)
Andrew Still (Ind)
Laurent Williams (Rejoin)
Orpington
Gareth Bacon (C)
Ju Owens (Lab)
Graeme Casey (LD)
Seamus McCauley (Green)
Mark James (Reform)
John Bright (Soc Dem)
Peckham
Ben Mascall (C)
Miatta Fahnbulleh (Lab)
David Watson (LD)
Claire Sheppard (Green)
Linda Purcell (Reform)
Jennifer Blake (Ind)
Stefan Harvey (Ind)
Alex Kerr (Rejoin)
Mariatu Kargbo (WRP)
Olusola Oni (Yoruba)
Poplar and Limehouse
Freddie Downing (C)
Apsana Begum (Lab)
Richard Flowers (LD)
Nathalie Bienfait (Green)
Tony Glover (Reform)
Kamran Khan (WPB)
Ehtashamul Haque (Ind)
Manny Lawal (Soc Dem)
Putney
Lee Roberts (C)
Fleur Anderson (Lab)
Kieren McCarthy (LD)
Fergal McEntee (Green)
Peter Hunter (Reform)
Heiko Khoo (WPB)
Felix Burford-Connole (Rejoin)
Queen's Park and Maida Vale
Samia Hersi (C)
Georgia Gould (Lab)
Helen Baxter (LD)
Vivien Lichtenstein (Green)
Angela Carter-Begbie (Reform)
Irakli Menabde (WPB)
Abby Dharamsi (Ind)
Richmond Park
Sara Gezdari (C)
Laura Coryton (Lab)
Sarah Olney (LD)
Chas Warlow (Green)
Michael Hearn (Reform)
Chris French (Mitre)
Richard Harrison (Soc Dem)
Romford
Andrew Rosindell (C)
Andrew Achilleos (Lab)
Thomas Clarke (LD)
David Hughes (Green)
Philip Hyde (Reform)
Zhafaran Qayum (WPB)
Colin Birch (ECP)
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
David Simmonds (C)
Tony Gill (Lab)
Jonathan Banks (LD)
Jess Lee (Green)
Ian Price (Reform)
Southgate and Wood Green
Eric Sukumaran (C)
Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
Lauren Fulbright (LD)
Charith Gunawardena (Green)
Lucy O’Sullivan (Reform)
Geoff Moseley (WPB)
Karl Vidol (TUSC)
Stratford and Bow
Kane Blackwell (C)
Uma Kumaran (Lab)
Janey Little (LD)
Joe Hudson-Small (Green)
Jeff Evans (Reform)
Halima Khan (WPB)
Nizam Ali (Ind)
Omar Faruk (Ind)
Steve Hedley (Ind)
Fiona Lali (Ind)
Streatham and Croydon North
Anthony Boutall (C)
Steve Reed (Lab)
Claire Bonham (LD)
Scott Ainslie (Green)
Philip Watson (Reform)
Waseem Sherwani (WPB)
Magdaline Nzekwue (CPA)
Myles Owen (Soc Dem)
Sutton and Cheam
Tom Drummond (C)
Chrishni Reshekaron (Lab)
Luke Taylor (LD)
Aasha Anam (Green)
Ryan Powell (Reform)
Hamilton Action-Man Kingsley (Ind)
Tooting
Ethan Brooks (C)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Lab)
Judith Trounson (LD)
Nick Humberstone (Green)
Andrew Price (Reform)
Tarik Hussein (WPB)
Davinder Jamus (Ind)
Jas Alduk (Rejoin)
Tottenham
Rahman Attic (C)
David Lammy (Lab)
Hari Prabu (LD)
David Craig (Green)
Roger Gravett (Reform)
Jennifer Obaseski (WPB)
Amelia Allao (CPA)
Pamela Holmes (Comm Lge)
Nandita Lal (Ind)
Andrew Miles (Rejoin)
Twickenham
Jonathan Hulley (C)
Tom Bruce (Lab)
Munira Wilson (LD)
Chantal Lyn Kerr-Sheppard (Green)
Alex Starling (Reform)
Umair Malik (WPB)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Steve Tuckwell (C)
Danny Beales (Lab)
Ian Rex-Hawkes (LD)
Sarah Green (Green)
Geoff Courtenay (UKIP)
Tim Wheeler (Reform)
Steve Gardner (Soc Dem)
Gary Harbord (TUSC)
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green
Aarti Joshi (C)
Florence Eshalomi (Lab)
Chris French (LD)
Catherine Dawkins (Green)
Mike King (Reform)
Andrew McRobbie (Soc Dem)
Walthamstow
Sanjana Karnani (C)
Stella Creasy (Lab)
Rebecca Taylor (LD)
Rosalinda Rowlands (Green)
Martin Lonergan (Reform)
Imran Arshad (WPB)
Mohammed Ashfaq (Ind)
Dan Edelstyn (Ind)
Ruth Rawlins (Ind)
Nancy Taaffe (TUSC)
West Ham and Beckton
Holly Ramsey (C)
James Asser (Lab)
Emily Bigland (LD)
Rob Callender (Green)
David George (Reform)
Kayode Shedowo (CPA)
Sophia Naqvi (Newham)
Lois Austin (TUSC)
Wimbledon
Danielle Dunfield-Prayero (C)
Eleanor Stringer (Lab)
Paul Kohler (LD)
Rachel Brooks (Green)
Ben Cronin (Reform)
Aaron Mafi (WPB)
Michael Watson (Heritage)
Sarah Barber (Ind)
Amy Lynch (Ind)
We've made finding out your local candidates extremely simple. All you have to do is enter your details in our handy widget below...