Full list of candidates running in the General Election in Northern Ireland
Nominations have closed and the full list of those running in the UK General Election have been revealed. In total 136 candidates are battling it out for your vote across the 18 constituencies.
This election will be the first fought on the new boundaries which saw changes to the geographical areas including South Belfast having been renamed Belfast South and Mid Down.
The changes came about after The Parliamentary Constituencies Act 2020 required that most seats have between 69,724 and 77,062 voters.
Read more: Sinn Féin to stand aside in four constituencies in the upcoming election
Go deeper: Full General Election coverage
We already know that four of our current 18 MPs will be standing down at this election, but with a number of seats in play, the make-up of the Northern Ireland representation in Westminster after the 4th July election could be very different.
West Belfast and Strangford are the constituencies with the most candidates with 10 candidates battling it out for the seats. Meanwhile, Alliance and the SDLP are the only parties to be fielding candidates in all 18 constituencies.
The full list of candidates battling it out for your vote are as follows:
Belfast East
Séamas de Faoite (SDLP)
Naomi Long (Alliance)
Ryan North (Independent)
Gavin Robinson (DUP)
John Ross (TUV)
Brian Smyth (Green Party)
Ryan Warren (UUP)
Belfast North
Philip Brett (DUP)
David Clarke (TUV)
Fiona Ferguson (People Before Profit)
John Finucane (Sinn Féin)
Nuala McAllister (Alliance)
Mal O'Hara (Green Party)
Carl Whyte (SDLP)
Belfast South and Mid Down
Dan Boucher (TUV)
Áine Groogan (Green Party)
Claire Hanna (SDLP)
Michael Henderson (UUP)
Tracey Kelly (DUP)
Kate Nicholl (Alliance)
Belfast West
Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit)
Paul Doherty (SDLP)
Gerard Herdman (Aontú)
Ash Jones (Green Party)
Tony Mallon (Independent)
Paul Maskey (Sinn Féin)
Ann McClure (TUV)
Frank McCoubrey (DUP)
Eóin Millar (Alliance)
Ben Sharkey (UUP)
East Antrim
Mark Bailey (Green Party)
Danny Donnelly (Alliance)
Margaret Ann McKillop (SDLP)
Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin)
John Stewart (UUP)
Matthew Warwick (TUV)
Sammy Wilson (DUP)
East Londonderry
Gemma Brolly (Aontú)
Gregory Campbell (DUP)
Cara Hunter (SDLP)
Allister Kyle (TUV)
Jen McCahon (Green Party)
Kathleen McGurk (Sinn Féin)
Glen Miller (UUP)
Claire Scull (Conservatives)
Richard Stewart (Alliance)
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Diana Armstrong (UUP)
Paul Blake (SDLP)
Gerry Cullen (Cross-Community Labour Alternative)
Pat Cullen (Sinn Féin)
Carl Duffy (Aontú)
Eddie Roofe (Alliance)
Foyle
John Boyle (Aontú)
Sandra Duffy (Sinn Féin)
Colum Eastwood (SDLP)
Rachael Ferguson (Alliance)
Sean Harkin (People Before Profit)
Anne McCloskey (Independent)
Gary Middleton (DUP)
Janice Montgomery (UUP)
Lagan Valley
Jonathan Buckley (DUP)
Robbie Butler (UUP)
Patricia Denvir (Green Party)
Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance)
Si Lee (SDLP)
Lorna Smyth (TUV)
Mid Ulster
Jay Basra (UUP)
Keith Buchanan (DUP)
Padraic Farrell (Alliance)
Alixandra Halliday (Aontú)
Denise Johnston (SDLP)
John Kelly (Independent)
Cathal Mallaghan (Sinn Féin)
Glenn Moore (TUV)
Newry and Armagh
Pete Byrne (SDLP)
Dáire Hughes (Sinn Féin)
Sam Nicholson (UUP)
Keith Ratcliffe (TUV)
Samantha Rayner (Conservatives)
Liam Reichenberg (Aontú)
Gareth Wilson (DUP)
Helena Young (Alliance)
North Antrim
Jim Allister (TUV)
Helen Maher (SDLP)
Phillip McGuigan (Sinn Féin)
Ráichéal Mhic Niocaill (Aontú)
Jackson Minford (UUP)
Tristian Morrow (Independent)
Sian Mulholland (Alliance)
Ian Paisley (DUP)
North Down
Chris Carter (Independent)
Tim Collins (UUP)
Alex Easton (Independent)
Stephen Farry (Alliance)
Barry McKee (Green Party)
Déirdre Vaughan (SDLP)
South Antrim
John Blair (Alliance)
Paul Girvan (DUP)
Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin)
Mel Lucas (TUV)
Roisin Lynch (SDLP)
Siobhan McErlean (Aontú)
Robin Swann (UUP)
Lesley Veronica (Green Party)
South Down
Diane Forsythe (DUP)
Chris Hazzard (Sinn Féin)
Rosemary McGlone (Aontú)
Colin McGrath (SDLP)
Andrew McMurray (Alliance)
Michael O'Loan (UUP)
Declan Walsh (Green Party)
Jim Wells (TUV)
Hannah Westropp (Conservatives)
Strangford
Alexandra Braidner (Green Party)
Gareth Burns (Independent)
Garreth Falls (Independent)
Michelle Guy (Alliance)
Barry Hetherington (Conservatives)
Ron McDowell (TUV)
Will Poland (SDLP)
Noel Sands (Sinn Féin)
Jim Shannon (DUP)
Richard Smart (UUP)
Upper Bann
Kate Evans (UUP)
Carla Lockhart (DUP)
Catherine Nelson (Sinn Féin)
Malachy Quinn (SDLP)
Eóin Tennyson (Alliance)
West Tyrone
Órfhlaith Begley (Sinn Féin)
Matthew Bell (UUP)
Tom Buchannan (DUP)
Stephen Donnelly (Alliance)
Leza Houston (Aontú)
Stephen Lynch (Conservatives)
Daniel McCrossan (SDLP)
Stevan Patterson (TUV)
For all the latest news, visit the Belfast Live homepage here and sign up to our politics newsletter here.